PRIVACY & POLICY

The European Regulation 679/2016 or "General Data Protection Regulation" replaces in full the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 from 25 May 2018. The regulation establishes, in particular, that the interested party (hereinafter also "interested") must be informed in advance Art.13 regarding the use of data concerning him and that the processing of personal data and admitted only with the express consent of the interested party, when necessary. To this end, pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of the Rules of Procedure, L’Accessorio s.r.l. con sede in via F. Ferrucci, 57 – Prato, in quality 'of "OWNER", provides the following disclosure. 

The holder of the treatment is Monica Sarti can be contacted by email at monica.sarti@falierosarti.comt. or by phone at 055/8966250.
Data protection officer (dpo) is not named. 
The purpose of the treatment is to complete the existing contract: 

- To pay for the supply of products or services in the case of a supply;<

- To provide the provisions of the contract in the event of a sale;

The legal basis of the processing consists of the commercial relationship created by the sale or purchase of goods and / or services, in relation to Article 6 paragraph b and c of this Regulation

The personal data supplied by you as an interested party (The physical person to whom the personal data refer) will be processed in compliance with the laws in force, by means of manual, computerized and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and may entail all the operations envisaged by Article 4, paragraph 2 of the regulation. In any case, all data are processed in compliance with the law and the confidentiality obligations imposed by the same. In relation to the aforementioned purposes, no "particular" data will be treated (ex-sensitive data) referable to the interested party.

The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional, but it is necessary, as without your personal data we will not be able to follow the existing contract (deliveries, payments, etc., etc.) . 

The recipients of the data: The data may be communicated to the group companies or to public bodies for inspection and control activities, expressly delegated to them by the Law or that they are institutionally competent (such as for example Bank of Italy, Auditors, Auditors, organs of justice, etc.); or a s cieta 'that effect on behalf of the company the attivita' of control and verifies of the contabilita '. 

Storage: Your personal data subject to this purpose will be processed for the next 10 years as required by law regarding tax compliance, and will still be present in our IT infrastructure for about a year (average time of maintenance of backups) and then permanently deleted. In the case of electronic communications, such as e-mails will have an average life time of around 11 years, including their backup (10 + 1). 

Geographical scope of treatment : Your personal data will always be treated within the European community, either by us or by our external managers. 

Profiling : Your data will not be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, which produces legal effects that affect it or that significantly affects its person.

Cancellation and Amendment : you have the right to know, at any time, what are your data at the individual data controllers, that is at our company or at the above mentioned persons to whom we communicate them , and how they are used; they also have the right to update, supplement, correct or cancel them, request their block and oppose their treatment. For the exercise of your rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who are aware of it as managers or agents can contact the data controller or one of his managers, identified in this statement. 

Rights : At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 15 and following of the regulation, in particular you can remove consent to the processing for purposes of marketing, through the automatic mode of cancellation from the mailing list, by requesting cancellation from our database via email to federico.sarti@falierosarti.comt, can also unsubscribe from the mailing list when no longer interested. 

Complaints : You can also contact the Italian Data Protection Authority using the following link http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti

Cookie Policy

A Cookie is a small file that a website sends to the User’s browser and saves onto the computer when visiting a websites like www.falierosarti.com. Cookies are used to operate the site and to improve its performance, but also provide information to the owners of the site. FALIERO SARTI processes the information collected through cookies, anonymously, in order to optimize service offered on the site in relation to the specific requirements and User preferences. Cookies have been activated to catalogue browsing and purchasing products and services online. Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to allow Cookies. However, most browsers allow Users to control and even disable Cookies through the browser settings. Please note, however, that disabling Cookies navigation or functional ones may cause malfunction of the site and / or limit the services offered by FALIERO SARTI.